5035 Klondike Rd Walkertown, NC 27051
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $273,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5035 Klondike Rd, Walkertown, NC 27051 and is currently estimated at $260,142, approximately $92 per square foot. 5035 Klondike Rd is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Ibraham Elementary School, Walkertown Middle, and Walkertown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1977
Bought by
Roope
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roope | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,275 | $248,700 | $23,600 | $225,100 |
| 2024 | $1,275 | $145,200 | $23,600 | $121,600 |
| 2023 | $1,275 | $145,200 | $23,600 | $121,600 |
| 2022 | $1,275 | $145,200 | $23,600 | $121,600 |
| 2021 | $1,275 | $145,200 | $23,600 | $121,600 |
| 2020 | $1,117 | $118,400 | $16,800 | $101,600 |
| 2019 | $1,129 | $118,400 | $16,800 | $101,600 |
| 2018 | $1,093 | $118,400 | $16,800 | $101,600 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $128,256 | $17,850 | $110,406 |
| 2015 | $1,194 | $128,256 | $17,850 | $110,406 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $120,119 | $17,850 | $102,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map