5035 Nectar Way Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,000 - $551,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5035 Nectar Way, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $512,132, approximately $313 per square foot. 5035 Nectar Way is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Pryor Abbie Ladeane
Bought by
Salisbury Jerrod J and Pearson Dolores Salisbury
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,640
Outstanding Balance
$12,597
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$499,535
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salisbury Jerrod J | $205,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salisbury Jerrod J | $165,640 |
Source: Public Records