5035 Seward Rd Pfafftown, NC 27040
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $232,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5035 Seward Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040 and is currently estimated at $217,413, approximately $86 per square foot. 5035 Seward Rd is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Old Richmond Elementary School, Northwest Middle, and Ronald W. Reagan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2011
Sold by
Parish Long Geneva
Bought by
Long John Samuel and Parish Long Geneva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long John Samuel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Long John Samuel | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $949 | $180,600 | $52,300 | $128,300 |
| 2024 | $925 | $119,100 | $32,300 | $86,800 |
| 2023 | $925 | $119,100 | $32,300 | $86,800 |
| 2022 | $925 | $119,100 | $32,300 | $86,800 |
| 2021 | $925 | $119,100 | $32,300 | $86,800 |
| 2020 | $944 | $111,600 | $26,800 | $84,800 |
| 2019 | $955 | $111,600 | $26,800 | $84,800 |
| 2018 | $917 | $111,600 | $26,800 | $84,800 |
| 2016 | $904 | $109,392 | $27,270 | $82,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map