C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Carol Tate
Tate Realty and Construction
(901) 458-4663
2 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $81,228 - $121,000
Nice 3 bdrm and Den or 4 bdrm home with living room, dining area and kitchen. Central heat and A/C. Huge enclosed storage unit across the back of home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Shelonda | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Co Co Investment Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Cowan Ed | $11,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $21,534 | None Available | |
| Hill Derek E | -- | -- | |
| Hill Derek E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hill Shelonda | $31,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2012 11/20/12 | Sold | $35,000 | -22.2% | $29 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2012 11/20/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2012 07/27/12 | For Sale | $45,000 | +309.1% | $38 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2012 04/27/12 | Sold | $11,000 | -25.4% | $8 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/10/2012 04/10/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2012 02/02/12 | For Sale | $14,750 | -- | $11 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $500 | $21,150 | $3,375 | $17,775 |
| 2024 | $500 | $14,750 | $2,375 | $12,375 |
| 2023 | $899 | $14,750 | $2,375 | $12,375 |
| 2022 | $899 | $14,750 | $2,375 | $12,375 |
| 2021 | $909 | $14,750 | $2,375 | $12,375 |
| 2020 | $841 | $11,600 | $2,375 | $9,225 |
| 2019 | $841 | $11,600 | $2,375 | $9,225 |
| 2018 | $841 | $11,600 | $2,375 | $9,225 |
| 2017 | $477 | $11,600 | $2,375 | $9,225 |
| 2016 | $503 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $503 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Carol Tate
Tate Realty and Construction
(901) 458-4663
2 in this area
30 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2012
Ed Cowan
Keller Williams
(901) 261-7900
5 in this area
32 Total Sales
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3252788
APN: 07-6132-0-0019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.