5036 Baldwin Park Blvd Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $684,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5036 Baldwin Park Blvd, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $637,906, approximately $616 per square foot. 5036 Baldwin Park Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Margaret Heath Elementary, Baldwin Park High School, and St. John The Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Sold by
Manzetti David and The Newton Family Trust
Bought by
Raven Hills Ltd Partnership
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1995
Sold by
Manzetti Paula Katherine
Bought by
Manzetti Paula Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
9.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1995
Sold by
Manzetti Paula K
Bought by
The Newton Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
9.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raven Hills Ltd Partnership | -- | -- | |
| Manzetti Paula Katherine | -- | Southland Title Co | |
| The Newton Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Manzetti Paula Katherine | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,135 | $134,828 | $57,158 | $77,670 |
| 2024 | $2,135 | $132,186 | $56,038 | $76,148 |
| 2023 | $2,110 | $129,595 | $54,940 | $74,655 |
| 2022 | $2,137 | $127,055 | $53,863 | $73,192 |
| 2021 | $2,101 | $124,564 | $52,807 | $71,757 |
| 2019 | $1,989 | $120,872 | $51,242 | $69,630 |
| 2018 | $1,866 | $118,503 | $50,238 | $68,265 |
| 2016 | $1,751 | $113,903 | $48,288 | $65,615 |
| 2015 | $1,788 | $112,193 | $47,563 | $64,630 |
| 2014 | $1,772 | $109,996 | $46,632 | $63,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map