5036 Windsor Ave Edina, MN 55436
Melody Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $636,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,370
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5036 Windsor Ave, Edina, MN 55436 and is currently estimated at $542,608, approximately $396 per square foot. 5036 Windsor Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Countryside Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,076 | $456,400 | $301,500 | $154,900 |
| 2023 | $6,784 | $452,900 | $297,000 | $155,900 |
| 2022 | $6,079 | $424,700 | $270,000 | $154,700 |
| 2021 | $5,879 | $370,200 | $225,000 | $145,200 |
| 2020 | $5,905 | $355,200 | $223,700 | $131,500 |
| 2019 | $5,609 | $351,000 | $218,700 | $132,300 |
| 2018 | $5,605 | $330,700 | $201,200 | $129,500 |
| 2017 | $5,422 | $305,300 | $175,000 | $130,300 |
| 2016 | $5,176 | $284,300 | $160,000 | $124,300 |
| 2015 | $4,883 | $273,800 | $200,100 | $73,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $236,300 | $186,200 | $50,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map