NOT LISTED FOR SALE

50375 Via Puente La Quinta, CA 92253

Estimated Value: $1,247,000 - $1,642,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,895 Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 16, 2019

Last sale price $815,000 $209 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,988 / mo

287 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2019

Light and Bright! Newly Remodeled. Outdoor Entertaining At It's Best! Plenty of sun with Privacy and tranquility. Enjoy the magnificent rock waterfall flowing into the enlarged beach entry pool & spa, built-in BBQ, fireplace and more. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac, this three bedroom plus office shows like a model. Upgrades Galore...contemporary cool! New silver tile floors, new paint, granite slab w/chiseled edge kitchen countertops with custom backsplash, step down granite wet bar w/refrig., built-in cabinetry throughout, plush carpet, travertine master bath w/ separate shower & tub, speaker system inside & out, epoxy garage floor w/storage closet, & more. Open floor plan with private guest casita, guest room, office and fabulous Master Suite. Offered furnished per inventory.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bill Albers

Double Eagle Real Estate, Inc. License #01126489 Listed on: 10/24/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Christina Bergsma

Equity Union License #01387704

Equity Union

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 16,988 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Stucco Fence
  • Sprinkler System
  • Private Yard
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $620 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 3,895 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 776290031

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

HOA Fees

$620 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Attached/Detached: No
  • Levels: Ground Level, No Unit Above
  • Builders Tract Code: Palmilla
  • Building Number Of Stories: 2
  • Building Style: Contemporary
  • Included In Sale: Furnishings included, but artwork and accessories are not included.
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 229.78
  • Lp Sp Ratio: 0.9100
  • View Type: Pool
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Listing I D: 218029854
  • Listing Member Address: 78505 Old Avenue 52, La Quinta, CA 92253
  • Listing Office Address: 78505 Old Avenue 52, La Quinta, CA 92253
  • Selling Office Address: 74890 Highway 111, Indian Wells, CA 92210
  • Land Type: Fee
  • Subdivision: Palmilla
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Location: Exterior, Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar
  • Range Hood: Yes
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Bedroom Features: Master Suite
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Eating Areas: Breakfast Nook, Dining Area
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Slab Counters
  • Laundry: Individual Room
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 3895.00

• Spa Hot Tub: Yes
  • Spa Hot Tub Construction: Gunite, In Ground
  • Spa Hot Tub Description: Heated, Private
  • View: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Parking: Driveway
  • Total Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Air Conditioning
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Sewer: In, Connected and Paid

Association/Amenities

  • Association #1 Frequency: Monthly
  • Gated Community: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fees Include: Security
  • Association Amenities: Lake or Pond
  • HOA Information: Yes
  • HOA Fee 1: 620.00
  • Total Monthly Association Fees: 620.00

Lot Info

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 776290031
  • Irrigation: Sprinkler System
  • Lot Acres: 0.3900
  • Lot Description: Back Yard, Yard
  • Lot Location: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size: 16988.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Land Lease Type: Fee Simple
  • Short Term Rentals: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Mello Roos: Unknown

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Sanders Joe
Bought by
Carter Charles Thomas and Carter Stephanie Crane
Current Estimated Value
$1,396,536

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Robbins Sarah J
Bought by
Sanders Joe

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Robbins Corby R
Bought by
Robbins Sarah J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Robbins Corby
Bought by
Robbins Corby R and Robbins Sarah J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Robbins Sarah
Bought by
Robbins Corby

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Rjt Homes Palmilla Llc
Bought by
Robbins Corby and Robbins Sarah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$649,500
Interest Rate
1.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carter Charles Thomas $765,000 Equity Title
Sanders Joe $1,275,000 Southland Title Land America
Robbins Sarah J -- United Title Company
Robbins Corby R -- --
Robbins Corby -- Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Robbins Corby $820,000 Stewart Title Of California
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sanders Joe $1,000,000
Previous Owner Robbins Sarah J $800,000
Previous Owner Robbins Corby $650,000
Previous Owner Robbins Corby $649,500
Closed Robbins Corby $60,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/16/2019 10/16/19 Sold $815,000 -8.9% $209 / Sq Ft
08/07/2019 08/07/19 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2019 04/07/19 For Sale $895,000 0.0% $230 / Sq Ft
04/01/2019 04/01/19 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2018 10/24/18 For Sale $895,000 -- $230 / Sq Ft
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,954 $836,634 $209,157 $627,477
2023 $10,703 $804,148 $201,036 $603,112
2022 $10,173 $788,382 $197,095 $591,287
2021 $9,947 $772,925 $193,231 $579,694
2020 $9,846 $765,000 $191,250 $573,750
2019 $11,254 $881,920 $220,480 $661,440
2018 $10,826 $848,000 $212,000 $636,000
2017 $10,829 $848,000 $212,000 $636,000
2016 $11,282 $889,000 $222,000 $667,000
2015 $11,809 $915,000 $229,000 $686,000
2014 $11,390 $879,000 $220,000 $659,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 218029854

California Desert Association of REALTORS®

APN: 776-290-031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.