5038 18th Ave NE Seattle, WA 98105
University District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,519,000 - $1,964,741
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,360
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5038 18th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98105 and is currently estimated at $1,724,935, approximately $513 per square foot. 5038 18th Ave NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Laurelhurst Elementary School, Eckstein Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Lin Hsiu Ching
Bought by
Liu Huisheng and Zhao Shuyin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$346,771
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,378,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2018
Sold by
Melyan Gaines Wesley and Lin Hsiu Ching
Bought by
Lin Hsiu Ching
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$346,771
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,378,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Melyan Gaines Wesley and Melyan Hsiu Ching
Bought by
Melyan Gaines Wesley and Lin Hsiu Ching
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Melyan Hsiu Ching
Bought by
Melyan Gaines Wesley and Melyan Hsiu Ching
Home Financials for this Owner