5038 Atlantic View Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Butler and Crescent Beaches NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,013,000 - $1,604,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$755/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5038 Atlantic View, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $1,268,459, approximately $755 per square foot. 5038 Atlantic View is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Bigelow Mark G and Bigelow Stella K
Bought by
Bigelow Mark G and Bigelow Stella K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$314,155
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$954,304
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
Sold by
Bigelow Harold T
Bought by
Bigelow Mark G and Bigelow Stella K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Bought by
Bigelow Mark G and Bigelow Stell K Liv
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2016
Sold by
Bigelow Harold T
Bought by
The Mark G & Stella K Bigelow Living Tru
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bigelow Mark G | -- | Accommodation | |
| Bigelow Mark G | -- | None Available | |
| Bigelow Mark G | $100 | -- | |
| The Mark G & Stella K Bigelow Living Tru | $650,000 | Paradise Title St Augustine |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bigelow Mark G | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | The Mark G & Stella K Bigelow Living Tru | $460,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,472 | $809,640 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $9,238 | $788,354 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,238 | $766,136 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,238 | $743,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,015 | $722,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,982 | $701,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,651 | $704,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,448 | $657,481 | $564,000 | $140,395 |
| 2018 | $9,484 | $658,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,744 | $589,241 | $492,000 | $97,241 |
| 2016 | $8,354 | $573,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,768 | $518,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,079 | $457,886 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map