5038 Eulace Rd Jacksonville, FL 32210
Ortega NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5038 Eulace Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32210 and is currently estimated at $374,648, approximately $274 per square foot. 5038 Eulace Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Timucuan Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Newberg George E and Newberg Curtis C
Bought by
Knox David J and Knox Melanie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,921
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$246,727
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1996
Sold by
Newberg Alice C
Bought by
Newberg Alice C and Newberg Harry W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knox David J | $380,000 | Attorney | |
| Newberg Alice C | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knox David J | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,526 | $218,602 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,272 | $218,602 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,935 | $212,442 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,935 | $192,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,684 | $187,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,661 | $181,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,633 | $179,152 | $72,079 | $107,073 |
| 2019 | $2,248 | $155,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,216 | $152,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,185 | $149,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,169 | $146,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,189 | $145,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,192 | $144,104 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map