Seller's Agent in 2025
James Donovan
TEAM DONOVAN
(407) 705-2128
22 in this area
583 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $500,000
Imagine owning this stunning, fully furnished townhouse featuring three spacious bedrooms and three and a half elegant bathrooms – your instant vacation retreat. Step onto pristine, brand-new flooring installed in 2024, guiding you through a home where modern comfort meets style. The kitchen shines with stainless steel appliances that are less than two years old, ready for your culinary adventures. Evenings are made for relaxation in the living room, complete with a brand-new TV, all set amidst well-maintained, high-quality furniture.
Living at Vista Cay Resort feels like a continuous vacation! Dive into the refreshing embrace of multiple resort-style pools (now updated with a kids' water area!), invigorate your body in the fitness center, enjoy friendly competition in the game room, or catch a movie in the theater. Picture leisurely strolls along scenic paths in this beautifully landscaped community. The allure of Orlando is right at your fingertips – world-class theme parks (walking distance to Universal's Epic Universe!), steps from the Orange County Convention Center (attracting plenty of corporate rentals), incredible shopping, and diverse dining options are all within easy reach. One of the rare resorts approved for short-term rental in Orlando, this is a fantastic opportunity for both short-term and long-term investment. Whether you're seeking income or a serene resort home to enjoy full-time or as a getaway, this property offers flexibility and potential. This isn’t just a property; it's the perfect place to live, invest or escape without sacrificing convenience or luxury.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
TEAM DONOVAN Brokerage Phone: 407-705-2616 License #3110116 Listed on: 05/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beachell Eric | $480,000 | Equitable Title | |
| Land Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thewes Greg | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| 5038 Tideview Circle Land Trust | $390,000 | First American Title | |
| Ok Housing Fl Llc | $251,000 | Attorney | |
| Giannone Alan J | $349,000 | Gulfatlantic Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beachell Eric | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thewes Greg | $259,204 | |
| Previous Owner | Giannone Alan J | $279,168 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Sold | $480,000 | -4.0% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Price Changed | $499,990 | -3.7% | $286 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | Price Changed | $519,000 | -0.2% | $297 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | Price Changed | $519,999 | -1.0% | $298 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | For Sale | $525,000 | +34.6% | $301 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2022 04/04/22 | Sold | $390,000 | +5.7% | $223 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/15/2022 03/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2022 03/14/22 | For Sale | $369,000 | +47.0% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2018 06/01/18 | Sold | $251,000 | +2.4% | $144 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/23/2018 04/23/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2018 04/17/18 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,388 | $426,200 | -- | $426,200 |
| 2024 | $4,603 | $359,128 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,603 | $296,800 | $59,360 | $237,440 |
| 2022 | $3,762 | $244,400 | $48,880 | $195,520 |
| 2021 | $3,460 | $218,300 | $43,660 | $174,640 |
| 2020 | $3,349 | $218,300 | $43,660 | $174,640 |
| 2019 | $3,404 | $209,500 | $41,900 | $167,600 |
| 2018 | $3,045 | $185,100 | $37,020 | $148,080 |
| 2017 | $3,021 | $181,600 | $36,320 | $145,280 |
| 2016 | $3,000 | $176,900 | $35,380 | $141,520 |
| 2015 | $2,910 | $174,600 | $34,920 | $139,680 |
| 2014 | $2,630 | $151,600 | $30,320 | $121,280 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
James Donovan
TEAM DONOVAN
(407) 705-2128
22 in this area
583 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jackie Isham
KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
(407) 230-2711
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Chris Bessette
KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
(407) 445-7097
7 in this area
508 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sandra Watson
VISTA CAY REALTY COMPANY
(407) 996-4818
4 in this area
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Wael Georgey
PROPERTIES IN TOWN
(321) 231-9843
3 in this area
116 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Drew Frahm
VISTA CAY REALTY COMPANY
(407) 996-4818
51 in this area
56 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: S5127781
APN: 06-2429-0137-04-210
Ask me questions while you tour the home.