5039 72nd St E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,770 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5039 72nd St E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $395,693, approximately $220 per square foot. 5039 72nd St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2014
Sold by
Jones Patricia A
Bought by
Jones Patricia A and Galindo Jeanne E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Sold by
Galindo Jeanne E
Bought by
Jones Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1993
Sold by
G E Inv & Co Inc
Bought by
Jones Patricia A and Galindo Jeanne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,200
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Patricia A | $9,000 | Attorney | |
| Jones Patricia A | $40,000 | -- | |
| Jones Patricia A | $25,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History