5039 Dickson Rd Cedar Grove, IN 47016
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $813,352
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,706
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5039 Dickson Rd, Cedar Grove, IN 47016 and is currently estimated at $646,451, approximately $238 per square foot. 5039 Dickson Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Franklin County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,489 | $770,600 | $112,600 | $658,000 |
| 2024 | $5,489 | $683,000 | $119,000 | $564,000 |
| 2023 | $5,049 | $609,700 | $98,100 | $511,600 |
| 2022 | $4,883 | $561,000 | $82,600 | $478,400 |
| 2021 | $4,440 | $506,600 | $72,900 | $433,700 |
| 2020 | $3,979 | $488,900 | $71,400 | $417,500 |
| 2019 | $3,821 | $477,000 | $78,900 | $398,100 |
| 2018 | $3,743 | $480,500 | $80,900 | $399,600 |
| 2017 | $3,627 | $455,500 | $90,100 | $365,400 |
| 2016 | $3,490 | $447,800 | $94,400 | $353,400 |
| 2014 | $3,619 | $474,700 | $97,900 | $376,800 |
| 2013 | $3,619 | $492,900 | $86,700 | $406,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map