504 20th Ave NE Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $295,762 - $370,000
About This Home
As of August 2017Excellent north side location walking distance to schools and rec trail. Home has two main floor living rooms and privacy fenced in backyard. Much updating throughout the years including paint and flooring and a granite countertop. Fireplace and much more.
Home Details
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1977
Lot Details
0.28 Acres
Listing Details
- Listing Member Name: STERLING JONES
- Listing Office Short Id: 0004
- Open House Office I D: 20000128204830275723000000
- Prop. Type: Residential
- Selling Member Short Id: SMH
- Selling Office Short Id: 0008
- Street Sfx: Avenue
- Building Style: 1 1/2 Story
- Year Built: 1977
- Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1906.00
- Appliances Refrigerators: YES
- Basement Amenities: Drain Tile
- Special Features: None
- Property Sub Type: Detached
Interior Features
- Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling
- Flood Plain: No
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Hood Fan, Range Cook-Top, Water Softner
- Has Basement: Partial
- Sq Ft Belowgrade: 790.00
- Total Bathrooms: 2.50
Exterior Features
- Roof: Composite
- Foundation: Poured
- Total Sq Ft: 2695.00
Garage/Parking
- Garage Stall: 2
- Garage Type: Att
- Garage Size: 24x24
Utilities
- Cooling: Central Air
- Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
- Heating: Forced Air
- Sewer: Public
- Water Heater: Gas
Association/Amenities
- AmenitiesFireplace1: Gas
- Patio: YES
- AmenitiesSprinklerSystem: Full
- BasementAmenitiesNumberSHoles: 3.00
Fee Information
- Taxes: 2964.00
Lot Info
- Lot Size: 100x120
Tax Info
- Tax Year: 2016
Multi Family
- Total Bedrooms: 4
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gederos Mark T | $159,000 | None Available | |
| Gulbrandson Kevin W | $165,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gederos Mark T | $157,687 | |
| Previous Owner | Gulbrandson Kevin W | $131,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Gulbrandson Kevin W | $27,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2017 08/31/17 | Sold | $215,000 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2017 07/11/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,983 | $323,580 | $28,980 | $294,600 |
| 2024 | $5,071 | $309,976 | $30,870 | $279,106 |
| 2023 | $4,825 | $304,992 | $30,870 | $274,122 |
| 2022 | $4,420 | $278,602 | $29,400 | $249,202 |
| 2021 | $4,147 | $248,698 | $29,400 | $219,298 |
| 2020 | $3,876 | $231,006 | $29,400 | $201,606 |
| 2019 | $3,892 | $218,662 | $29,400 | $189,262 |
| 2018 | $2,906 | $218,662 | $29,400 | $189,262 |
| 2017 | -- | $167,826 | $29,400 | $138,426 |
| 2016 | -- | $165,425 | $0 | $165,425 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,425 | $0 | $165,425 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,425 | $0 | $165,425 |
| 2011 | -- | $153,740 | $0 | $0 |
Map
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 17-407
APN: 11171
- 610 19th Ave NE
- 407 17th Ave NE
- 621 17th Ave NE
- 707 17th Ave NE
- 626 16th Ave NE
- 413 15th Ave NE
- 816 18th Ave NE
- 1402 N Arch St
- 6 Lilac Ln
- 815 15th Ave NE
- 1231 N Kline St
- 1307 N Dakota St
- 1109 Lloyd St N
- 1216 N Lincoln St
- 1711 15th Ave NE
- 1707 15th Ave NE
- 902 N Penn St
- 1247 Casper Ave
- 1320 Northview Ln
- 910 N 1st St
- 510 20th Ave NE
- 416 20th Ave NE
- 503 19th Ave NE
- 509 19th Ave NE
- 415 19th Ave NE
- 503 20th Ave NE
- 421 20th Ave NE
- 516 20th Ave NE
- 410 20th Ave NE
- 415 20th Ave NE
- 411 19th Ave NE
- 515 19th Ave NE
- 515 20th Ave NE
- 411 20th Ave NE
- 422 21st Ave NE
- 1915 N State St
- 408 20th Ave NE
- 504 19th Ave NE
- 407 19th Ave NE
- 1903 N State St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.