504 2nd St NE Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $260,868 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 2nd St NE, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $275,967, approximately $201 per square foot. 504 2nd St NE is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Reyes Dominic Alfondzo and Reyes Rayanne
Bought by
Inderieden John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,810
Outstanding Balance
$145,452
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2018
Sold by
Reyes Bonnie Rac
Bought by
Reyes Dominic Alfondzo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,810
Outstanding Balance
$145,452
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Fields John S and Fields Laurie A
Bought by
Reyes Dominic and Reyes Bonnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inderieden John | $179,000 | Edina Realty Title | |
| Reyes Dominic Alfondzo | -- | Land Title Inc | |
| Reyes Dominic Alfondzo | -- | None Available | |
| Reyes Dominic | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Inderieden John | $167,810 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,522 | $225,000 | $70,800 | $154,200 |
| 2024 | $2,338 | $222,700 | $70,800 | $151,900 |
| 2023 | $2,508 | $208,900 | $70,000 | $138,900 |
| 2022 | $2,300 | $207,300 | $64,000 | $143,300 |
| 2021 | $2,298 | $174,600 | $50,000 | $124,600 |
| 2020 | $2,252 | $171,500 | $45,000 | $126,500 |
| 2019 | $1,684 | $163,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,858 | $137,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,372 | $100,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,304 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,234 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map