504 3rd St Algoma, WI 54201
Estimated Value: $285,329
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 3rd St, Algoma, WI 54201 and is currently estimated at $285,329, approximately $130 per square foot. 504 3rd St is a home located in Kewaunee County with nearby schools including Algoma Elementary School, Algoma High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Suski Jeffrey J
Bought by
Tine's Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
2.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Bonnell Norma J and Bonnell Allen J
Bought by
Suski Jeffrey J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2009
Sold by
Norma Jane Seiler
Bought by
Bonnell Norma J and Bonnell Allen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tine's Holdings Llc | $152,000 | -- | |
| Suski Jeffrey J | $127,000 | -- | |
| Bonnell Norma J | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tine's Holdings Llc | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,244 | $238,300 | $6,900 | $231,400 |
| 2024 | $3,630 | $213,400 | $6,900 | $206,500 |
| 2023 | $3,334 | $148,900 | $10,100 | $138,800 |
| 2022 | $3,246 | $148,900 | $10,100 | $138,800 |
| 2021 | $3,789 | $124,100 | $8,100 | $116,000 |
| 2020 | $3,713 | $124,100 | $8,100 | $116,000 |
| 2019 | $3,553 | $124,100 | $8,100 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $3,433 | $124,100 | $8,100 | $116,000 |
| 2017 | $3,419 | $124,100 | $8,100 | $116,000 |
| 2016 | $3,241 | $124,100 | $8,100 | $116,000 |
| 2015 | $3,370 | $124,100 | $8,100 | $116,000 |
| 2014 | $3,370 | $124,100 | $8,100 | $116,000 |
| 2013 | $3,335 | $124,100 | $8,100 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map