516 3rd St Algoma, WI 54201
Estimated Value: $103,397 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 516 3rd St, Algoma, WI 54201 and is currently estimated at $152,132. 516 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Algoma Elementary School, Algoma High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Citizens Bank
Bought by
Janice Warren Davies Revocable Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janice Warren Davies Revocable Living Tr | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $356 | $22,700 | $7,900 | $14,800 |
| 2024 | $333 | $22,700 | $7,900 | $14,800 |
| 2023 | $388 | $19,700 | $12,700 | $7,000 |
| 2022 | $375 | $19,700 | $12,700 | $7,000 |
| 2021 | $363 | $13,800 | $7,300 | $6,500 |
| 2020 | $358 | $13,800 | $7,300 | $6,500 |
| 2019 | $339 | $13,800 | $7,300 | $6,500 |
| 2018 | $326 | $13,800 | $7,300 | $6,500 |
| 2017 | $325 | $13,800 | $7,300 | $6,500 |
| 2016 | $306 | $13,800 | $7,300 | $6,500 |
| 2015 | $322 | $13,800 | $7,300 | $6,500 |
| 2014 | $322 | $13,800 | $7,300 | $6,500 |
| 2013 | $318 | $13,800 | $7,300 | $6,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map