504 Aumond Rd Augusta, GA 30909
West Augusta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Aumond Rd, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $349,983, approximately $185 per square foot. 504 Aumond Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Lake Forest Hills Elementary School, Tutt Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2020
Sold by
Thevaos Theo G
Bought by
Hfd Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1993
Sold by
Barber Richard T Es
Bought by
Turner Edward B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hfd Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Turner Edward B | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,613 | $154,156 | $16,000 | $138,156 |
| 2024 | $4,613 | $136,692 | $16,000 | $120,692 |
| 2023 | $4,057 | $117,200 | $16,000 | $101,200 |
| 2022 | $3,773 | $120,607 | $16,000 | $104,607 |
| 2021 | $3,393 | $97,522 | $16,000 | $81,522 |
| 2020 | $2,512 | $70,194 | $14,000 | $56,194 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $70,194 | $14,000 | $56,194 |
| 2018 | $716 | $30,288 | $14,000 | $16,288 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $69,780 | $14,000 | $55,780 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $69,780 | $14,000 | $55,780 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $69,780 | $14,000 | $55,780 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $69,780 | $14,000 | $55,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map