504 Balsam Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Balsam Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $381,639, approximately $248 per square foot. 504 Balsam Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School and Heritage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2015
Sold by
Foster John Frederick
Bought by
Foster John Frederick and John Frederick Foster Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster John Frederick | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,225 | $386,749 | $90,750 | $295,999 |
| 2024 | $1,225 | $386,749 | $90,750 | $295,999 |
| 2023 | $6,044 | $353,521 | $90,750 | $262,771 |
| 2022 | $6,329 | $291,747 | $90,750 | $200,997 |
| 2021 | $6,444 | $277,023 | $50,000 | $227,023 |
| 2020 | $5,917 | $262,257 | $50,000 | $212,257 |
| 2019 | $5,550 | $254,841 | $50,000 | $204,841 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $205,640 | $45,000 | $160,640 |
| 2017 | $4,647 | $204,478 | $35,000 | $169,478 |
| 2016 | $4,225 | $178,356 | $35,000 | $143,356 |
| 2015 | -- | $154,500 | $18,100 | $136,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,500 | $18,100 | $136,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map