504 Barclay Square Ct Antioch, TN 37013
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Barclay Square Ct, Antioch, TN 37013 and is currently estimated at $301,431, approximately $228 per square foot. 504 Barclay Square Ct is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including J.E. Moss Elementary School, Apollo Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Cousin Ronald E and Cousin Melissa Dawn
Bought by
Edgar Oscar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,214
Outstanding Balance
$68,154
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$233,277
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edgar Oscar | $110,900 | Southern Land Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edgar Oscar | $109,214 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,905 | $67,700 | $28,750 | $38,950 |
| 2024 | $1,507 | $46,300 | $10,000 | $36,300 |
| 2023 | $1,507 | $46,300 | $10,000 | $36,300 |
| 2022 | $1,507 | $46,300 | $10,000 | $36,300 |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $46,300 | $10,000 | $36,300 |
| 2020 | $1,463 | $34,650 | $5,500 | $29,150 |
| 2019 | $1,093 | $34,650 | $5,500 | $29,150 |
| 2018 | $1,093 | $34,650 | $5,500 | $29,150 |
| 2017 | $1,093 | $34,650 | $5,500 | $29,150 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $23,775 | $3,875 | $19,900 |
| 2015 | $1,074 | $23,775 | $3,875 | $19,900 |
| 2014 | $1,074 | $23,775 | $3,875 | $19,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map