504 Bear Track Dr van Buren, AR 72956
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $197,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Bear Track Dr, van Buren, AR 72956 and is currently estimated at $184,804, approximately $169 per square foot. 504 Bear Track Dr is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including City Heights Elementary School, Northridge Middle School, and Van Buren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Steele Debra and Steele Roger
Bought by
Merino Sandy W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Outstanding Balance
$64,084
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$120,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Gerfeson Mark Shelton and Gerfeson Kimberly M
Bought by
Steele Debra and Steele Roger
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,900
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1997
Bought by
Fergeson-Fergeson
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1993
Bought by
Fergeson-Fergeson
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merino Sandy W | $100,000 | -- | |
| Steele Debra | $85,000 | -- | |
| Fergeson-Fergeson | -- | -- | |
| Fergeson-Fergeson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merino Sandy W | $98,188 | |
| Previous Owner | Steele Debra | $67,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $351 | $26,050 | $4,000 | $22,050 |
| 2024 | $410 | $26,050 | $4,000 | $22,050 |
| 2023 | $443 | $26,050 | $4,000 | $22,050 |
| 2022 | $452 | $15,930 | $3,000 | $12,930 |
| 2021 | $452 | $15,930 | $3,000 | $12,930 |
| 2020 | $452 | $15,930 | $3,000 | $12,930 |
| 2019 | $452 | $15,930 | $3,000 | $12,930 |
| 2018 | $464 | $15,930 | $3,000 | $12,930 |
| 2017 | $417 | $14,780 | $3,000 | $11,780 |
| 2016 | $417 | $14,780 | $3,000 | $11,780 |
| 2015 | $373 | $14,780 | $3,000 | $11,780 |
| 2014 | $373 | $14,780 | $3,000 | $11,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map