505 Bear Track Dr van Buren, AR 72956
Estimated Value: $161,343 - $218,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Bear Track Dr, van Buren, AR 72956 and is currently estimated at $196,086, approximately $128 per square foot. 505 Bear Track Dr is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including City Heights Elementary School, Northridge Middle School, and Van Buren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Bought by
Sheets-Perez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Bought by
Moore and Pearson-Sheets
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1995
Bought by
Preusch-Moore
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1993
Bought by
Jackson-Preusch and Moore
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheets-Perez | $80,000 | -- | |
| Moore | $78,000 | -- | |
| Preusch-Moore | -- | -- | |
| Jackson-Preusch | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $416 | $27,750 | $4,000 | $23,750 |
| 2024 | $472 | $27,750 | $4,000 | $23,750 |
| 2023 | $503 | $27,750 | $4,000 | $23,750 |
| 2022 | $508 | $17,020 | $3,000 | $14,020 |
| 2021 | $508 | $17,020 | $3,000 | $14,020 |
| 2020 | $508 | $17,020 | $3,000 | $14,020 |
| 2019 | $508 | $17,020 | $3,000 | $14,020 |
| 2018 | $533 | $17,020 | $3,000 | $14,020 |
| 2017 | $527 | $16,890 | $3,000 | $13,890 |
| 2016 | $527 | $16,890 | $3,000 | $13,890 |
| 2015 | $476 | $16,890 | $3,000 | $13,890 |
| 2014 | $476 | $16,890 | $3,000 | $13,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map