504 Bennington Dr Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $274,191 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Bennington Dr, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $286,548, approximately $162 per square foot. 504 Bennington Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Fairfield Elementary School, Maumee Intermediate School, and Maumee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1995
Sold by
Dampler Brian A
Bought by
Phillips Mark A and Phillips Kathy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1994
Sold by
Belmares Irene S
Bought by
Dampier Brian A and Dampier Claudette A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1989
Sold by
Richard E Harris Bldrs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Mark A | $95,000 | -- | |
| Dampier Brian A | $92,000 | -- | |
| -- | $73,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Phillips Mark A | $90,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Dampier Brian A | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $83,055 | $18,130 | $64,925 |
| 2024 | $2,707 | $83,055 | $18,130 | $64,925 |
| 2023 | $5,099 | $66,780 | $14,735 | $52,045 |
| 2022 | $4,532 | $66,780 | $14,735 | $52,045 |
| 2021 | $4,781 | $66,780 | $14,735 | $52,045 |
| 2020 | $5,065 | $63,350 | $13,965 | $49,385 |
| 2019 | $4,939 | $63,350 | $13,965 | $49,385 |
| 2018 | $4,855 | $63,350 | $13,965 | $49,385 |
| 2017 | $7,393 | $61,915 | $13,650 | $48,265 |
| 2016 | $4,812 | $176,900 | $39,000 | $137,900 |
| 2015 | $4,789 | $176,900 | $39,000 | $137,900 |
| 2014 | $4,447 | $60,690 | $13,370 | $47,320 |
| 2013 | $4,447 | $60,690 | $13,370 | $47,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map