505 Bennington Dr Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Bennington Dr, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $328,857, approximately $171 per square foot. 505 Bennington Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Fairfield Elementary School, Maumee Intermediate School, and Maumee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Gilsdorf Paul R and Gilsdorf Karen Marie
Bought by
Rasanow Justin and Rasanow Holly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,965
Outstanding Balance
$126,022
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,835
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Gilsdorf Paul R
Bought by
Paul R Gilsdorf and Karenmarie Gilsdorf
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
3.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1993
Sold by
Wehrle Inc #
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasanow Justin | $154,700 | Liberty Title Inc | |
| Paul R Gilsdorf | -- | -- | |
| -- | $125,300 | -- | |
| -- | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rasanow Justin | $146,965 | |
| Closed | Paul R Gilsdorf | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $110,355 | $13,440 | $96,915 |
| 2024 | $3,603 | $110,355 | $13,440 | $96,915 |
| 2023 | $5,717 | $74,375 | $9,975 | $64,400 |
| 2022 | $5,078 | $74,375 | $9,975 | $64,400 |
| 2021 | $5,354 | $74,375 | $9,975 | $64,400 |
| 2020 | $5,191 | $64,680 | $8,575 | $56,105 |
| 2019 | $5,063 | $64,680 | $8,575 | $56,105 |
| 2018 | $4,697 | $64,680 | $8,575 | $56,105 |
| 2017 | $4,419 | $55,895 | $8,785 | $47,110 |
| 2016 | $4,371 | $159,700 | $25,100 | $134,600 |
| 2015 | $4,350 | $159,700 | $25,100 | $134,600 |
| 2014 | $4,016 | $54,810 | $8,610 | $46,200 |
| 2013 | $4,016 | $54,810 | $8,610 | $46,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map