504 Buchanan Ave Spring Valley, MN 55975
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $149,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Buchanan Ave, Spring Valley, MN 55975 and is currently estimated at $137,829, approximately $191 per square foot. 504 Buchanan Ave is a home located in Fillmore County with nearby schools including Kingsland Elementary School, Kingsland Middle School, and Kingsland Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Schwinefus Jay Robert and Schwinefus Melissa Kaye
Bought by
Radde Brian and Radde Ashley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radde Brian | $59,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Radde Brian | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $818 | $83,500 | $19,900 | $63,600 |
| 2024 | $826 | $75,200 | $19,900 | $55,300 |
| 2023 | $774 | $75,200 | $19,900 | $55,300 |
| 2022 | $632 | $72,200 | $19,900 | $52,300 |
| 2021 | $632 | $53,200 | $13,300 | $39,900 |
| 2020 | $626 | $53,200 | $13,300 | $39,900 |
| 2019 | $530 | $48,000 | $13,300 | $34,700 |
| 2018 | $458 | $48,000 | $13,300 | $34,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $42,900 | $13,300 | $29,600 |
| 2016 | $448 | $42,100 | $13,300 | $28,800 |
| 2015 | $500 | $25,800 | $7,980 | $17,820 |
| 2014 | $500 | $27,900 | $7,980 | $19,920 |
| 2013 | $500 | $28,600 | $7,974 | $20,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map