504 Cascade Rd Pittsburgh, PA 15221
Estimated Value: $154,063 - $207,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,071
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Cascade Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 and is currently estimated at $189,016, approximately $176 per square foot. 504 Cascade Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Woodland Hills Senior High School, Christ Lutheran School, and Sister Thea Bowman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Perez Francisco
Bought by
Chessman William A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chessman William A | $63,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,491 | $63,500 | $28,500 | $35,000 |
| 2024 | $2,491 | $63,500 | $28,500 | $35,000 |
| 2023 | $2,523 | $63,500 | $28,500 | $35,000 |
| 2022 | $2,523 | $63,500 | $28,500 | $35,000 |
| 2021 | $300 | $63,500 | $28,500 | $35,000 |
| 2020 | $2,466 | $63,500 | $28,500 | $35,000 |
| 2019 | $2,418 | $63,500 | $28,500 | $35,000 |
| 2018 | $300 | $63,500 | $28,500 | $35,000 |
| 2017 | $2,418 | $63,500 | $28,500 | $35,000 |
| 2016 | $300 | $63,500 | $28,500 | $35,000 |
| 2015 | $300 | $63,500 | $28,500 | $35,000 |
| 2014 | $2,231 | $63,500 | $28,500 | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map