Estimated Value: $50,782 - $95,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Catchings Ave, Marks, MS 38646 and is currently estimated at $74,946, approximately $77 per square foot. 504 Catchings Ave is a home with nearby schools including Quitman County Elementary School, Quitman County Middle School, and M.S. Palmer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Williams Sadie
Bought by
Williams Cassell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Cassell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $977 | $3,966 | $450 | $3,516 |
| 2024 | $983 | $3,966 | $450 | $3,516 |
| 2023 | $954 | $3,966 | $450 | $3,516 |
| 2022 | $745 | $3,175 | $450 | $2,725 |
| 2021 | $698 | $3,175 | $450 | $2,725 |
| 2020 | $682 | $2,890 | $300 | $2,590 |
| 2019 | $4 | $2,027 | $300 | $1,727 |
| 2018 | $4 | $2,027 | $300 | $1,727 |
| 2017 | $4 | $2,027 | $300 | $1,727 |
| 2016 | $4 | $2,027 | $300 | $1,727 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,027 | $300 | $1,727 |