504 Charles St Turtle Lake, ND 58575
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $92,000
Studio
--
Bath
425
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Charles St, Turtle Lake, ND 58575 and is currently estimated at $68,272, approximately $160 per square foot. 504 Charles St is a home with nearby schools including Turtle Lake-Mercer Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42 | $1,850 | $450 | $1,400 |
| 2024 | $41 | $1,750 | $450 | $1,300 |
| 2023 | $41 | $1,700 | $450 | $1,250 |
| 2022 | $37 | $1,650 | $450 | $1,200 |
| 2021 | $35 | $1,650 | $450 | $1,200 |
| 2020 | $36 | $1,650 | $450 | $1,200 |
| 2019 | $35 | $1,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $32 | $1,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $30 | $1,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $26 | $1,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map