504 County Route 45 Central Square, NY 13036
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 County Route 45, Central Square, NY 13036 and is currently estimated at $167,296, approximately $153 per square foot. 504 County Route 45 is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Mexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Fuller Kim and Reichard Robert C
Bought by
Fuller Charles R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Reichard Robert
Bought by
Reichard Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Charles R | -- | None Available | |
| Reichard Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,258 | $103,500 | $20,000 | $83,500 |
| 2024 | $3,314 | $103,500 | $20,000 | $83,500 |
| 2023 | $3,373 | $103,500 | $20,000 | $83,500 |
| 2022 | $3,186 | $103,500 | $20,000 | $83,500 |
| 2021 | $3,109 | $79,000 | $17,000 | $62,000 |
| 2020 | $4,899 | $79,000 | $17,000 | $62,000 |
| 2018 | $3,009 | $79,000 | $17,000 | $62,000 |
| 2017 | $2,165 | $79,000 | $17,000 | $62,000 |
| 2016 | $2,437 | $79,000 | $17,000 | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map