NOT LISTED FOR SALE

504 Crescent Dr Grandview, WA 98930

Estimated Value: $272,799 - $288,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,216 Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 14, 2020

Last sale price $199,000 $164 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,696 / mo

About This Home

As of September 2020

Cute Craftsman house on oversized lot on quiet street with alley access. 2 BRs on main, 21 upstairs & unfinished basement w/ door to back, perfect for extended family living. NEW roof, NEW paint, NEWER heat pump, huge fenced backyard, shop plus carport & workshop. Easy to show.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,674

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 165 x 70

Interior Spaces

  • 1,216 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 23092332434

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,674

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.26
  • Estimated First Floor Sq Ft: 808.00
  • Estimated Second Floor Sq Ft: 408.00
  • Directions: From Yakima, 1-82 to First Grandview Exit onto W. Wine Country Road, right on N Euclid St, Left on W. 5th St, Right on Crescent Dr to home.
  • Irrigation Irrigation District: Grandview
  • Listing Member Name: Larrita Mortimer Perrault
  • Estimated Lot Dimension Depth: 165.00
  • Estimated Lot Dimension Front: 70.00
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Selling Member Short Id: HCast
  • Spec Tax Designation: None
  • Building Style: 2 Story w/Basement
  • Property Sub Type: Residential/Site Built
  • Total Apx S F: 1216.00
  • Total B A R O O M S: 1.00
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Agent Remarks, Family/Rec Room, Partially Finished, Utility Room

Garage/Parking

  • Additional Parking: Carport, Detached, Off Street, RV Parking
  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Type: Carport

Utilities

  • Sewer: Connected
  • Air Conditioner: Central Air
  • Domestic Water: Public Water
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas

Fee Information

  • Taxes: 1674.32

Schools

  • School District: Grandview

Lot Info

  • Irrigation: Yes
  • Lot Size: .26 - .50 Acres
  • Parcel #: 23092332434
  • Zoning: R1 - Single Fam Res

Tax Info

  • Year: 2020

Multi Family

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Full Baths: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2020
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Lynn Young Cathy
Bought by
Botello Jesus and Botello Sandra
Sold Price
$199,000
Current Estimated Value
$282,950

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$83,950
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.43%
Original Mortgage
$201,010
Outstanding Balance
$178,383
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,567

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Botello Jesus $3,189,000 Valley Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Botello Jesus $201,010
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/14/2020 09/14/20 Sold $199,000 -- $164 / Sq Ft
07/10/2020 07/10/20 Pending -- -- --
Source: MLS Of Yakima Association Of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,245 $252,700 $57,800 $194,900
2023 $2,346 $189,800 $40,200 $149,600
2022 $1,853 $163,000 $30,700 $132,300
2021 $1,811 $146,600 $27,600 $119,000
2019 $1,660 $132,600 $25,500 $107,100
2018 $1,565 $110,400 $23,000 $87,400
2017 $1,324 $104,300 $23,000 $81,300
2016 $1,232 $104,750 $22,850 $81,900
2015 $1,232 $95,050 $22,850 $72,200
2014 $1,232 $95,050 $22,850 $72,200
2013 $1,232 $95,050 $22,850 $72,200
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: MLS Of Yakima Association Of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20-1415

MLS Of Yakima Association Of REALTORS®

APN: 230923-32434

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.