504 Crewdson Ave Chattanooga, TN 37405
North Chattanooga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,478 - $475,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Crewdson Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405 and is currently estimated at $450,870, approximately $310 per square foot. 504 Crewdson Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Normal Park Museum Magnet School, Red Bank High School, and The Bright School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Crabtree Carolyn B
Bought by
Crabtree Carolyn B and The Carolyn B Crabtree Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crabtree Carolyn B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,584 | $104,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,662 | $74,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,662 | $74,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,662 | $74,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,662 | $74,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,522 | $55,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $55,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,380 | $55,050 | $0 | $0 |