Seller's Agent in 2018
Becky Elde
Windermere Corporate
(360) 770-9427
13 in this area
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $554,000
Newly updated kitchen, flooring, and paint. Kitchen has tile backsplash & quartz countertops. New flooring and paint upstairs and down. Nice lot with fenced yard, fire pit, and pasture beyond so you feel like you are living in the country. Playground next door and nice new homes in the neighborhood. Extra insulation for lower utility costs. Ethernet & TV cable throughout the house. Vaulted ceilings and sunken living room with fireplace.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere RE/North Cascades License #28129 Listed on: 12/05/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Shawn Danley
COMPASS License #22001643
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM1223692
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andreas Christopher | $295,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Edens Acres Homeowners Association | -- | None Available | |
| Griffin Andrew Roy | -- | Accommodation |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andreas Christopher | $304,735 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/12/2018 01/12/18 | Sold | $295,000 | 0.0% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 12/07/2017 12/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2017 12/05/17 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,286 | $498,200 | $195,100 | $303,100 |
| 2024 | $4,291 | $464,000 | $170,100 | $293,900 |
| 2023 | $4,291 | $461,400 | $173,300 | $288,100 |
| 2022 | $3,673 | $427,200 | $150,700 | $276,500 |
| 2021 | $3,583 | $360,900 | $120,800 | $240,100 |
| 2020 | $3,145 | $328,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,312 | $298,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,747 | $269,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,414 | $240,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,374 | $214,400 | $69,400 | $145,000 |
| 2015 | $2,240 | $197,200 | $62,500 | $134,700 |
| 2013 | $2,094 | $178,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Becky Elde
Windermere Corporate
(360) 770-9427
13 in this area
95 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Shawn Danley
COMPASS
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM1223692
APN: P130512
Ask me questions while you tour the home.