504 Devonshire Ln Severna Park, MD 21146
Estimated Value: $876,000 - $1,080,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,457
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Devonshire Ln, Severna Park, MD 21146 and is currently estimated at $972,369, approximately $281 per square foot. 504 Devonshire Ln is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Benfield Elementary School, Severna Park Middle School, and Severna Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1990
Sold by
Blondell John A
Bought by
Fry Charles E and Fry Debra G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
9.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fry Charles E | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fry Charles E | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,351 | $734,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,351 | $692,500 | $369,300 | $323,200 |
| 2023 | $5,205 | $668,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,858 | $644,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,636 | $612,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,562 | $604,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,044 | $596,100 | $290,600 | $305,500 |
| 2017 | $4,307 | $578,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $561,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $544,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $531,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map