504 Division St Norlina, NC 27563
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Division St, Norlina, NC 27563 and is currently estimated at $142,731, approximately $111 per square foot. 504 Division St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Norlina Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Pelfrey Stephen W and Pelfrey Melissa D
Bought by
Pelfrey Melissa D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1996
Bought by
Pelfrey Stephen W and Pelfrey Melissa D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelfrey Melissa D | -- | None Available | |
| Pelfrey Stephen W | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $625 | $133,346 | $10,055 | $123,291 |
| 2024 | $109 | $71,538 | $5,750 | $65,788 |
| 2023 | $1,095 | $71,538 | $5,750 | $65,788 |
| 2022 | $1,080 | $71,538 | $5,750 | $65,788 |
| 2021 | $1,080 | $71,538 | $5,750 | $65,788 |
| 2019 | $1,023 | $79,601 | $5,750 | $73,851 |
| 2018 | $1,147 | $81,908 | $13,163 | $68,745 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $81,908 | $13,163 | $68,745 |
| 2016 | $602 | $44,613 | $13,163 | $31,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $44,613 | $13,163 | $31,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map