Estimated Value: $67,000 - $88,514
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,041
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 E 3rd St, Erie, KS 66733 and is currently estimated at $76,879, approximately $73 per square foot. 504 E 3rd St is a home located in Neosho County with nearby schools including Erie Elementary School and Erie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Bought by
Pecha Melody A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pecha Melody A | $750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,568 | $6,566 | $972 | $5,594 |
| 2024 | $1,702 | $6,644 | $914 | $5,730 |
| 2023 | -- | $7,185 | $914 | $6,271 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,688 | $914 | $5,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map