504 E 40th St Loveland, CO 80538
Estimated Value: $417,321 - $489,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,503
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 E 40th St, Loveland, CO 80538 and is currently estimated at $452,830, approximately $301 per square foot. 504 E 40th St is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Peakview Academy at Conrad Ball, Stansberry Elementary School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2022
Sold by
Leffler Betty L
Bought by
Larimer County Treasurer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Leffler Betty L
Bought by
Leffler Betty L and Brown Shari
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,320
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Leffler William D and Leffler Betty L
Bought by
Leffler William D and Leffler Betty L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,850
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Leffler William D and Leffler Betty L
Bought by
Leffler William D and Leffler Betty L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Lark Thomas R Kristina
Bought by
Leffler William D and Leffler Betty L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1996
Sold by
Fisher Loie Mae
Bought by
Lark Thomas R and Lark Kristina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1995
Sold by
Heth Ruth
Bought by
Fisher Loie Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larimer County Treasurer | $934 | -- | |
| Leffler Betty L | -- | None Available | |
| Leffler William D | -- | -- | |
| Leffler William D | -- | -- | |
| Leffler William D | $142,900 | -- | |
| Lark Thomas R | $113,000 | -- | |
| Fisher Loie Mae | $113,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leffler Betty L | $66,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Leffler William D | $77,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Leffler William D | $77,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lark Thomas R | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,187 | $27,600 | $7,375 | $20,225 |
| 2024 | $2,111 | $30,539 | $7,906 | $22,633 |
| 2022 | $1,820 | $23,088 | $2,294 | $20,794 |
| 2021 | $1,868 | $23,753 | $2,360 | $21,393 |
| 2020 | $1,862 | $23,674 | $2,360 | $21,314 |
| 2019 | $1,830 | $23,674 | $2,360 | $21,314 |
| 2018 | $1,505 | $18,475 | $2,376 | $16,099 |
| 2017 | $1,295 | $18,475 | $2,376 | $16,099 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $16,852 | $2,627 | $14,225 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $16,850 | $2,630 | $14,220 |
| 2014 | $1,078 | $14,500 | $2,630 | $11,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map