504 E 4th St Sheridan, IN 46069
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $188,422
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,784
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 E 4th St, Sheridan, IN 46069 and is currently estimated at $177,474, approximately $63 per square foot. 504 E 4th St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary School, Sheridan Middle School, and Sheridan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Shepherd Louis L and Shepherd Maria J
Bought by
Culley Kenneth L and Glenn Kayla J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Shepherd Louis L and Glenn Maria J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Giordano James E
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Giordano James E
Bought by
J Edwin Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
J Edwin Investments Llc
Bought by
Giordano James E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
J Edwin Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Waterfield Mortgage Co
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Barton Marjorie L
Bought by
Waterfield Mortgage Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culley Kenneth L | -- | None Available | |
| Shepherd Louis L | -- | None Available | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $61,200 | None Available | |
| J Edwin Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Giordano James E | -- | None Available | |
| J Edwin Investments Llc | -- | Village Title Inc | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Waterfield Mortgage Co Inc | $69,379 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $462 | $65,300 | $36,300 | $29,000 |
| 2024 | $350 | $61,300 | $36,300 | $25,000 |
| 2023 | $435 | $60,400 | $36,300 | $24,100 |
| 2022 | $509 | $57,600 | $36,300 | $21,300 |
| 2021 | $491 | $53,300 | $36,300 | $17,000 |
| 2020 | $471 | $51,800 | $36,300 | $15,500 |
| 2019 | $343 | $34,100 | $15,200 | $18,900 |
| 2018 | $334 | $32,600 | $15,200 | $17,400 |
| 2017 | $317 | $30,800 | $15,200 | $15,600 |
| 2016 | $759 | $30,800 | $15,200 | $15,600 |
| 2014 | $826 | $37,700 | $25,700 | $12,000 |
| 2013 | $826 | $37,000 | $25,700 | $11,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map