504 E 50th St Loveland, CO 80538
Estimated Value: $442,846 - $495,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,751
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 E 50th St, Loveland, CO 80538 and is currently estimated at $470,962, approximately $268 per square foot. 504 E 50th St is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Peakview Academy at Conrad Ball, Cottonwood Plains Elementary School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1979
Bought by
Lebsack John A and Lebsack Gayle L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lebsack John A | $54,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,178 | $26,894 | $1,363 | $25,531 |
| 2024 | $2,102 | $29,990 | $1,461 | $28,529 |
| 2022 | $1,845 | $22,970 | $1,515 | $21,455 |
| 2021 | $1,894 | $23,631 | $1,559 | $22,072 |
| 2020 | $1,732 | $21,608 | $1,559 | $20,049 |
| 2019 | $1,703 | $21,608 | $1,559 | $20,049 |
| 2018 | $1,509 | $18,180 | $1,570 | $16,610 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $18,180 | $1,570 | $16,610 |
| 2016 | $1,134 | $15,323 | $1,735 | $13,588 |
| 2015 | $1,125 | $15,330 | $1,740 | $13,590 |
| 2014 | $1,015 | $13,380 | $1,740 | $11,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map