504 E 8th Ave Gastonia, NC 28054
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 E 8th Ave, Gastonia, NC 28054 and is currently estimated at $226,133, approximately $149 per square foot. 504 E 8th Ave is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, W P Grier Middle School, and Ashbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1999
Sold by
Hannah Larry L
Bought by
Parsley Elmer and Parsley Rhonda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,314
Outstanding Balance
$17,107
Interest Rate
7.91%
Estimated Equity
$209,026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parsley Elmer | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parsley Elmer | $56,314 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,954 | $190,160 | $13,000 | $177,160 |
| 2024 | $1,954 | $182,750 | $13,000 | $169,750 |
| 2023 | $1,974 | $182,750 | $13,000 | $169,750 |
| 2022 | $1,439 | $108,190 | $10,000 | $98,190 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $108,190 | $10,000 | $98,190 |
| 2019 | $1,471 | $108,190 | $10,000 | $98,190 |
| 2018 | $1,201 | $85,766 | $12,000 | $73,766 |
| 2017 | $1,183 | $84,535 | $12,000 | $72,535 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $84,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $78,609 | $15,000 | $63,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map