504 E Avenue q2 Palmdale, CA 93550
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $716,000 - $781,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
3,182
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 E Avenue q2, Palmdale, CA 93550 and is currently estimated at $741,667, approximately $233 per square foot. 504 E Avenue q2 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Yucca Elementary School, David G. Millen Magnet Academy, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Fdic
Bought by
La Salle Bank National Association
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
La Salle Bank National Association
Bought by
Medrano Jose Luis and Garza Dora G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Benjamin Reginald
Bought by
Indymac Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Singh Jitinder and Singh Ninu
Bought by
Benjamin Reginald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,950
Interest Rate
8.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| La Salle Bank National Association | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Medrano Jose Luis | $162,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Indymac Bank Fsb | $356,035 | North American Title Co | |
| Benjamin Reginald | $107,000 | South Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Medrano Jose Luis | $121,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Benjamin Reginald | $90,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,558 | $209,097 | $52,270 | $156,827 |
| 2024 | $4,558 | $204,998 | $51,246 | $153,752 |
| 2023 | $4,536 | $200,980 | $50,242 | $150,738 |
| 2022 | $4,383 | $197,040 | $49,257 | $147,783 |
| 2021 | $4,275 | $193,178 | $48,292 | $144,886 |
| 2019 | $4,167 | $187,450 | $46,860 | $140,590 |
| 2018 | $4,113 | $183,776 | $45,942 | $137,834 |
| 2016 | $3,868 | $176,642 | $44,159 | $132,483 |
| 2015 | $3,832 | $173,989 | $43,496 | $130,493 |
| 2014 | $3,804 | $170,581 | $42,644 | $127,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map