504 E Cook Rd Fort Wayne, IN 46825
Northwest Fort Wayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,046 - $452,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,872
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 E Cook Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46825 and is currently estimated at $244,512, approximately $130 per square foot. 504 E Cook Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Linda K Christie Revocable Trust and Christie Linda K
Bought by
Aquamarine Louise Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2002
Sold by
Christie James B
Bought by
Christie Linda K and The Linda K Christie Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aquamarine Louise Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Christie Linda K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,437 | $111,400 | $20,300 | $91,100 |
| 2024 | $2,387 | $106,600 | $13,400 | $93,200 |
| 2022 | $1,798 | $80,000 | $11,400 | $68,600 |
| 2021 | $1,507 | $67,300 | $11,200 | $56,100 |
| 2020 | $1,082 | $49,200 | $8,700 | $40,500 |
| 2019 | $1,063 | $48,600 | $7,500 | $41,100 |
| 2018 | $893 | $40,500 | $6,700 | $33,800 |
| 2017 | $890 | $40,000 | $7,200 | $32,800 |
| 2016 | $755 | $34,400 | $6,300 | $28,100 |
| 2014 | $1,390 | $66,900 | $14,000 | $52,900 |
| 2013 | $733 | $35,300 | $7,600 | $27,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map