504 E Cypress St Normal, IL 61761
Fell Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000 - $179,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
908
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 E Cypress St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $169,741, approximately $186 per square foot. 504 E Cypress St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Ocker Cliff
Bought by
Mxxary Joseph A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,107
Outstanding Balance
$83,662
Interest Rate
3.75%
Estimated Equity
$86,079
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Allison Tony J and Allison Tony
Bought by
Ocker Cliff
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mxxary Joseph A | $98,000 | Alliance Land Title | |
| Ocker Cliff | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mxxary Joseph A | $100,107 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,751 | $51,949 | $11,217 | $40,732 |
| 2024 | $2,117 | $47,599 | $10,278 | $37,321 |
| 2022 | $2,117 | $38,505 | $8,314 | $30,191 |
| 2021 | $2,167 | $36,329 | $7,844 | $28,485 |
| 2020 | $1,993 | $34,568 | $7,463 | $27,105 |
| 2019 | $2,548 | $34,382 | $7,423 | $26,959 |
| 2018 | $2,514 | $34,018 | $7,344 | $26,674 |
| 2017 | $2,424 | $34,018 | $7,344 | $26,674 |
| 2016 | $2,398 | $34,018 | $7,344 | $26,674 |
| 2015 | $2,321 | $33,221 | $7,172 | $26,049 |
| 2014 | $2,292 | $33,221 | $7,172 | $26,049 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,221 | $7,172 | $26,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map