505 E Willow St Normal, IL 61761
Innovation District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,071 - $175,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
871
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 E Willow St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $163,018, approximately $187 per square foot. 505 E Willow St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Morehead Ronald C
Bought by
Rexroat Marvin and Rexroat Real Estate Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rexroat Marvin | $70,000 | Mclean County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,320 | $44,623 | $18,141 | $26,482 |
| 2024 | $2,971 | $40,886 | $16,622 | $24,264 |
| 2022 | $2,971 | $33,075 | $13,447 | $19,628 |
| 2021 | $2,870 | $31,206 | $12,687 | $18,519 |
| 2020 | $2,744 | $29,694 | $12,072 | $17,622 |
| 2019 | $2,651 | $29,534 | $12,007 | $17,527 |
| 2018 | $2,622 | $29,221 | $11,880 | $17,341 |
| 2017 | $2,528 | $29,221 | $11,880 | $17,341 |
| 2016 | $2,501 | $29,221 | $11,880 | $17,341 |
| 2015 | $2,433 | $28,537 | $11,602 | $16,935 |
| 2014 | $2,403 | $28,537 | $11,602 | $16,935 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,537 | $11,602 | $16,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map