504 E Elm St Hanover, KS 66945
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 E Elm St, Hanover, KS 66945 and is currently estimated at $141,617, approximately $100 per square foot. 504 E Elm St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including St. John's Catholic School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,360 | $16,780 | $1,632 | $15,148 |
| 2024 | $20 | $15,812 | $1,365 | $14,447 |
| 2023 | $2,041 | $12,627 | $1,176 | $11,451 |
| 2022 | $1,877 | $11,639 | $564 | $11,075 |
| 2021 | -- | $10,879 | $849 | $10,030 |
| 2020 | -- | $10,310 | $949 | $9,361 |
| 2019 | -- | $10,310 | $790 | $9,520 |
| 2018 | -- | $9,150 | $431 | $8,719 |
| 2017 | -- | $9,151 | $383 | $8,768 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,901 | $327 | $8,574 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,901 | $327 | $8,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map