B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Barb Kennedy
Edge Realty Group
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $175,652
HANDYMAN'S SPECIAL -- SHORT SALE REQUIRING USDA APPROVAL OF OFFER AND SUBJECT TO USDA PRICE APPRAISAL. 1900 2 story on large lot overlooking the cornfields. The 2 car detached garage built in 2002, with insulation and drywall added by current owner, offers great opportunity for workshop or recreation. New furnace in 2011 and air conditioner reported new in 2002. Windows replaced on main floor. Home contains a large eat in kitchen, main floor bedroom, large living room plus 2 addtional bedrooms up.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Barb Kennedy
Edge Realty Group Listed on: 10/20/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trader Trent | -- | None Available | |
| Trader Trent | $60,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trader Trent | $61,224 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/18/2013 01/18/13 | Sold | $60,000 | -24.9% | $55 / Sq Ft |
| 12/27/2012 12/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/20/2012 10/20/12 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,784 | $142,800 | $35,400 | $107,400 |
| 2024 | $17 | $139,400 | $35,400 | $104,000 |
| 2023 | $1,468 | $139,400 | $35,400 | $104,000 |
| 2022 | $1,450 | $102,000 | $27,900 | $74,100 |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $102,000 | $27,900 | $74,100 |
| 2020 | $1,522 | $102,000 | $27,900 | $74,100 |
| 2019 | $1,388 | $102,000 | $27,900 | $74,100 |
| 2018 | $1,360 | $92,100 | $27,900 | $64,200 |
| 2017 | $1,390 | $92,100 | $27,900 | $64,200 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $88,500 | $27,900 | $60,600 |
| 2015 | $1,328 | $88,500 | $27,900 | $60,600 |
| 2014 | $1,392 | $90,200 | $27,900 | $62,300 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Barb Kennedy
Edge Realty Group
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Julie Chown
RE/MAX Affiliates
(319) 430-6825
114 Total Sales
Source: Iowa City Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20125591
APN: 1710304005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.