504 E Fairview Rd Bakersfield, CA 93307
Rexland Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,086 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,261
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 E Fairview Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $288,522, approximately $228 per square foot. 504 E Fairview Rd is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Mckee Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2026
Sold by
Leyva Salvador
Bought by
Leyva Yasmin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Leyva Salvador and Leyva Jose
Bought by
Leyva Salvador
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,500
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2000
Sold by
Short Lorene R
Bought by
Leyva Salvador and Leyva Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,877
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leyva Yasmin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leyva Salvador | $41,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Leyva Salvador | $65,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leyva Salvador | $81,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Leyva Salvador | $64,877 | |
| Closed | Leyva Salvador | $3,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,626 | $129,635 | $32,616 | $97,019 |
| 2024 | $2,556 | $127,094 | $31,977 | $95,117 |
| 2023 | $2,556 | $124,602 | $31,350 | $93,252 |
| 2022 | $2,483 | $122,160 | $30,736 | $91,424 |
| 2021 | $2,371 | $119,766 | $30,134 | $89,632 |
| 2020 | $2,303 | $118,540 | $29,826 | $88,714 |
| 2019 | $2,265 | $118,540 | $29,826 | $88,714 |
| 2018 | $2,164 | $113,938 | $28,668 | $85,270 |
| 2017 | $2,142 | $111,705 | $28,107 | $83,598 |
| 2016 | $2,043 | $109,516 | $27,556 | $81,960 |
| 2015 | $2,025 | $107,872 | $27,143 | $80,729 |
| 2014 | $1,759 | $90,000 | $23,000 | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map