504 E Great Creek Rd Galloway, NJ 08205
Estimated Value: $436,074 - $533,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,070
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 E Great Creek Rd, Galloway, NJ 08205 and is currently estimated at $485,269, approximately $234 per square foot. 504 E Great Creek Rd is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Absegami High School, Oakcrest High School, and Cedar Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1995
Sold by
Christs Wesleyan Church Inc
Bought by
Dendler Jeffrey T and Dendler Thea A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1995
Sold by
Edwards Edmund W and Edwards Sylvia A
Bought by
Christ Wesleyan Church Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dendler Jeffrey T | $26,500 | The Title Company Of Jersey | |
| Christ Wesleyan Church Inc | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,589 | $257,300 | $52,000 | $205,300 |
| 2024 | $8,589 | $257,300 | $52,000 | $205,300 |
| 2023 | $8,262 | $257,300 | $52,000 | $205,300 |
| 2022 | $8,262 | $257,300 | $52,000 | $205,300 |
| 2021 | $8,097 | $257,300 | $52,000 | $205,300 |
| 2020 | $7,969 | $257,300 | $52,000 | $205,300 |
| 2019 | $7,822 | $257,300 | $52,000 | $205,300 |
| 2018 | $7,933 | $257,300 | $52,000 | $205,300 |
| 2017 | $7,933 | $257,300 | $52,000 | $205,300 |
| 2016 | $7,863 | $257,300 | $52,000 | $205,300 |
| 2015 | $7,827 | $257,300 | $52,000 | $205,300 |
| 2014 | $7,576 | $257,600 | $52,000 | $205,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map