504 E Lincoln St Normal, IL 61761
Fell Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,710 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,197
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 E Lincoln St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $215,428, approximately $179 per square foot. 504 E Lincoln St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2023
Sold by
Denny Samuel E
Bought by
Denny Samuel E and Denny Sarah B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,338
Interest Rate
10.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold by
Hoover Cristopher J and Hoover Susan G
Bought by
Denny Samuel E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denny Samuel E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Denny Samuel E | $142,500 | Mclean County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Denny Samuel E | $66,338 | |
| Previous Owner | Denny Samuel E | $128,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,140 | $62,197 | $13,191 | $49,006 |
| 2024 | $3,602 | $56,988 | $12,086 | $44,902 |
| 2022 | $3,602 | $46,100 | $9,777 | $36,323 |
| 2021 | $3,448 | $43,494 | $9,224 | $34,270 |
| 2020 | $3,423 | $43,042 | $9,128 | $33,914 |
| 2019 | $3,304 | $42,811 | $9,079 | $33,732 |
| 2018 | $3,262 | $42,358 | $8,983 | $33,375 |
| 2017 | $3,146 | $42,358 | $8,983 | $33,375 |
| 2016 | $3,112 | $42,358 | $8,983 | $33,375 |
| 2015 | $3,015 | $41,365 | $8,772 | $32,593 |
| 2014 | $2,978 | $41,365 | $8,772 | $32,593 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,365 | $8,772 | $32,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map