504 E Roosevelt Ave New Castle, DE 19720
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $416,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 E Roosevelt Ave, New Castle, DE 19720 and is currently estimated at $378,974, approximately $211 per square foot. 504 E Roosevelt Ave is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Wilmington Manor Elementary School, Read (George) Middle School, and Delaware Valley Classical School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2015
Bought by
Susi Felix P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susi Felix P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $351,700 | $68,500 | $283,200 |
| 2024 | $1,534 | $61,000 | $13,700 | $47,300 |
| 2023 | $1,344 | $61,000 | $13,700 | $47,300 |
| 2022 | $1,434 | $61,000 | $13,700 | $47,300 |
| 2021 | $56 | $61,000 | $13,700 | $47,300 |
| 2020 | $56 | $61,000 | $13,700 | $47,300 |
| 2019 | $56 | $61,000 | $13,700 | $47,300 |
| 2018 | $1,507 | $61,000 | $13,700 | $47,300 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $61,000 | $13,700 | $47,300 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $61,000 | $13,700 | $47,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,000 | $13,700 | $47,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,000 | $13,700 | $47,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map