504 E Stewart St Quitman, GA 31643
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $109,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 E Stewart St, Quitman, GA 31643 and is currently estimated at $101,172, approximately $85 per square foot. 504 E Stewart St is a home located in Brooks County with nearby schools including Quitman Elementary School and First Baptist Church Preschool & Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2012
Sold by
Coates Helen
Bought by
Dickerson Teresa and Linder Cecelia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
Sold by
Wilson Shirley A
Bought by
Coates Helen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1990
Sold by
Jones A J
Bought by
Wilson Shirley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickerson Teresa | -- | -- | |
| Coates Helen | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Shirley A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,245 | $38,040 | $1,600 | $36,440 |
| 2024 | $1,245 | $38,040 | $1,600 | $36,440 |
| 2023 | $1,185 | $36,212 | $1,600 | $34,612 |
| 2022 | $956 | $27,020 | $1,600 | $25,420 |
| 2021 | $847 | $23,504 | $1,600 | $21,904 |
| 2020 | $829 | $23,512 | $1,600 | $21,912 |
| 2019 | $642 | $21,080 | $1,520 | $19,560 |
| 2018 | $779 | $21,440 | $1,520 | $19,920 |
| 2017 | $640 | $20,720 | $1,600 | $19,120 |
| 2016 | $644 | $21,080 | $1,600 | $19,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,240 | $1,600 | $19,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,960 | $1,600 | $20,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,960 | $1,600 | $20,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map